McDonogh BCHSA Show - May

McDonogh School

May 14, 2011

2 - Low Hunter 2'6" O/F Entries: 8    Points   
1   Just Jack, Rene Curry 10.00
3   Honors 4.00
4   Barbary Coast, Marley Obrecht 2.00
5   Devlin, Natalie Schlicht 1.00
3 - Low Hunter O/F Entries: 7    Points   
1   Sunday Best, Katie G. Cooper 10.00
2   Barbary Coast, Marley Obrecht 6.00
3   Devlin, Natalie Schlicht 4.00
4   Fine Art, Heather Scampton 2.00
5   Just Jack, Rene Curry 1.00
6   Honors 0.50
4 - Low Hunter U/S Entries: 8    Points   
1   Barbary Coast, Marley Obrecht 10.00
4   Just Jack, Rene Curry 2.00
5   Sunday Best, Katie G. Cooper 1.00
6   Fine Art, Heather Scampton 0.50
5 - Open Hunter 3' O/F Entries: 5    Points   
1   Just Jack, Rene Curry 10.00
4   Tidewater, Patricia Hampton 2.00
5   Devlin, Natalie Schlicht 1.00
6 - Open Hunter O/F Entries: 5    Points   
1   Just Jack, Rene Curry 10.00
2   Devlin, Natalie Schlicht 6.00
5   Tidewater, Patricia Hampton 1.00
7 - Open Hunter U/S Entries: 4    Points   
1   Tidewater, Patricia Hampton 10.00
3   Just Jack, Rene Curry 4.00
8 - BCHSA Junior Horse Medal 3', 2'6" Entries: 6    Points   
1   Zellie J. Wothers, LuLu 10.00
2   Katherine Goldberg, Patronus 6.00
3   Brianna L. Harrison, Northern Classic 4.00
4   Abbey L. Margiotta, Dustin's Dreamer 2.00
5   Jamie Molofsky, Last Call 1.00
6   Kate Hindman, April Rain 0.50
9 - Junior\Adult Amateur Hunter 3' O/F Entries: 8    Points   
1   Patronus, Katherine Goldberg 10.00
2   LuLu, Zellie J. Wothers 6.00
6   Real Men Wear Pink, Abigail J. Yeager 0.50
10 - Junior\Adult Amateur Hunter O/F Entries: 8    Points   
2   LuLu, Zellie J. Wothers 6.00
3   Half Moon Bay, Dana Snyder 4.00
4   Patronus, Katherine Goldberg 2.00
5   Tres Jolie, Ashley Uphoff 1.00
11 - Junior\Adult Amateur Handy Hunter O/F Entries: 8    Points   
2   LuLu, Zellie J. Wothers 6.00
4   Half Moon Bay, Dana Snyder 2.00
6   Patronus, Katherine Goldberg 0.50
12 - Junior\Adult Amateur Hunter U/S Entries: 5    Points   
1   Tres Jolie, Ashley Uphoff 10.00
2   LuLu, Zellie J. Wothers 6.00
4   Real Men Wear Pink, Abigail J. Yeager 2.00
5   Patronus, Katherine Goldberg 1.00
19 - Junior/Adult Amateur Hunter Classic 3' Entries: 4    Points   
1   LuLu, Zellie J. Wothers 20.00
2   Half Moon Bay, Dana Snyder 16.00
3   Tres Jolie, Ashley Uphoff 14.00
4   Real Men Wear Pink, Abigail J. Yeager 12.00
26 - Hopeful Hunter 2'-2'3" O/F Entries: 18    Points   
1   Max Q, Streett Moore 15.00
2   Coppertone, Lauren Watts 11.00
3   Here Comes Trouble, Streett Moore 9.00
6   Count Tender, Streett Moore 5.00
27 - Hopeful Hunter O/F Entries: 12    Points   
1   River Walk, Bristol Markward 10.00
2   Count Tender, Rachel Baer 6.00
3   Napa Valley, Marie Catanese 4.00
5   Willoughby, Brittany Scampton 1.00
28 - Hopeful Hunter U/S Entries: 3    Points   
1   Willoughby, Brittany Scampton 10.00
2   Saarinna, Emma Sturtecky 6.00
29 - Pre-Children's/Adult Hunter 2'-2'3" O/F Entries: 16    Points   
2   Coppertone, Lauren Watts 11.00
3   Count Tender, Rachel Baer 9.00
4   Rock Star Rudy, Debbie E. Hann 7.00
5   Napa Valley, Marie Catanese 6.00
6   Zinfandal, Eleanor Kaestner 5.00
30 - Pre-Children's/Adult Hunter O/F Entries: 16    Points   
1   Coppertone, Lauren Watts 15.00
2   Count Tender, Rachel Baer 11.00
3   Zinfandal, Eleanor Kaestner 9.00
4   Maine Attraction 7.00
6   Rock Star Rudy, Debbie E. Hann 5.00
31 - Pre-Children's/Adult Hunter U/S Entries: 8    Points   
1   Zinfandal, Eleanor Kaestner 10.00
2   Max Q, Ali Royals 6.00
3   Coppertone, Lauren Watts 4.00
4   Here Comes Trouble, Sarah Walters 2.00
5   Rock Star Rudy, Debbie E. Hann 1.00
33 - Adult Equitation 2'6", 3' O/F Entries: 3    Points   
1   Sable N. Hughes, Tuscany 10.00
2   Abigail J. Yeager, Real Men Wear Pink 6.00
3   Debbie E. Hann, Rock Star Rudy 4.00
34 - Adult Equitation U/S Entries: 3    Points   
1   Debbie E. Hann, Rock Star Rudy 10.00
2   Abigail J. Yeager, Real Men Wear Pink 6.00
3   Sable N. Hughes, Tuscany 4.00
35 - Low Adult Amateur Hunter 2'6" O/F Entries: 6    Points   
1   Regal Duchess, Margaret B. Reddy 10.00
2   Sunday Best, Kasey Carroll 6.00
3   Tuscany, Sable N. Hughes 4.00
4   Sky's The Limit, Holly J. VanCourt 2.00
5   Smooth Sailing, Erin Davis 1.00
6   Tidewater, Patricia Hampton 0.50
36 - Low Adult Amateur Hunter O/F Entries: 6    Points   
1   Sunday Best, Kasey Carroll 10.00
2   Sky's The Limit, Holly J. VanCourt 6.00
3   Smooth Sailing, Erin Davis 4.00
4   Regal Duchess, Margaret B. Reddy 2.00
5   Tidewater, Patricia Hampton 1.00
6   Tuscany, Sable N. Hughes 0.50
37 - Low Adult Amateur Handy Hunter O/F Entries: 6    Points   
1   Tuscany, Sable N. Hughes 10.00
2   Sunday Best, Kasey Carroll 6.00
3   Sky's The Limit, Holly J. VanCourt 4.00
4   Tidewater, Patricia Hampton 2.00
5   Smooth Sailing, Erin Davis 1.00
6   Regal Duchess, Margaret B. Reddy 0.50
38 - Low Adult Amateur Hunter U/S Entries: 5    Points   
1   Tidewater, Patricia Hampton 10.00
2   Sunday Best, Kasey Carroll 6.00
3   Regal Duchess, Margaret B. Reddy 4.00
4   Smooth Sailing, Erin Davis 2.00
5   Tuscany, Sable N. Hughes 1.00
40 - Equitation 14 - 17 2'6", 3' O/F Entries: 6    Points   
1   Rebecca Edelman, After Dark 10.00
3   Katherine Goldberg, Patronus 4.00
4   Morgan Workman, Silver Lining 2.00
5   Jamie Molofsky, Last Call 1.00
6   Rachel Baer, Count Tender 0.50
41 - Equitation 14 - 17 U/S Entries: 5    Points   
2   Jamie Molofsky, Last Call 6.00
3   Rebecca Edelman, After Dark 4.00
4   Katherine Goldberg, Patronus 2.00
5   Morgan Workman, Silver Lining 1.00
42 - Children's Hunter 2'6" O/F Entries: 17    Points   
1   Truly Optomistic, Nicole Merry 15.00
2   After Dark, Rebecca Edelman 11.00
3   Dustin's Dreamer, Abbey L. Margiotta 9.00
4   Sky's The Limit, Jacey Smith 7.00
5   Northern Classic, Brianna L. Harrison 6.00
6   Maine Attraction, Kelly Dutton 5.00
43 - Children's Hunter O/F Entries: 17    Points   
2   Northern Classic, Brianna L. Harrison 11.00
3   Maine Attraction, Kelly Dutton 9.00
4   Personal Magic, Rena DiPaula 7.00
5   Huck Finn, Tess Schaftel 6.00
6   After Dark, Rebecca Edelman 5.00
44 - Children's Hunter O/F Entries: 17    Points   
1   Dustin's Dreamer, Abbey L. Margiotta 15.00
2   After Dark, Rebecca Edelman 11.00
3   Panda, Alexis Ancel 9.00
4   Northern Classic, Brianna L. Harrison 7.00
5   Silver Lining, Morgan Workman 6.00
6   Personal Magic, Rena DiPaula 5.00
45 - Children's Handy Hunter U/S Entries: 11    Points   
1   Barbary Coast, Marley Obrecht 10.00
2   Northern Classic, Brianna L. Harrison 6.00
3   Truly Optomistic, Nicole Merry 4.00
4   April Rain, Kate Hindman 2.00
5   Huck Finn, Tess Schaftel 1.00
6   Dustin's Dreamer, Abbey L. Margiotta 0.50
46 - Children's/Low Adult Amateur Hunter Classic 2'6" Entries: 8    Points   
1   Northern Classic, Brianna L. Harrison 20.00
2   Dustin's Dreamer, Abbey L. Margiotta 16.00
3   Panda, Alexis Ancel 14.00
4   Huck Finn, Tess Schaftel 12.00
5   Personal Magic, Rena DiPaula 10.00
6   Barbary Coast, Marley Obrecht 8.00
7   April Rain, Kate Hindman 6.00
8   Silver Lining, Morgan Workman 5.00
47 - Long Stirrup Equitation Walk Trot Entries: 11    Points   
1   Jasmin Cartagena, Nashville Nights 10.00
2   Rachel Kershner, Here Comes Trouble 6.00
3   Jackson Blum, Max Q 0.00
4   Missy Macecheko, I've Been Spotted 2.00
5   Maureen Michelson, Let's Dance 1.00
6   Hannah Poole, Face Your Angel 0.50
48 - Long Stirrup Equitation W/T/C Entries: 11    Points   
1   Jackson Blum, Max Q 0.00
2   Jasmin Cartagena, Nashville Nights 6.00
3   Hannah Poole, Face Your Angel 4.00
4   Maureen Michelson, Let's Dance 2.00
5   Rachel Kershner, Here Comes Trouble 1.00
6   Payton Sanchez 0.50
49 - Long Stirrup Equitation 2' O/F Entries: 10    Points   
1   Sean Hutzell, Napa Valley 10.00
2   Hannah Poole, Face Your Angel 6.00
3   Maureen Michelson, Let's Dance 4.00
4   Payton Sanchez 2.00
5   Missy Macecheko, I've Been Spotted 1.00
6   Rachel Kershner, Here Comes Trouble 0.50
50 - Long Stirrup Hunter 2' O/F Entries: 9    Points   
1   Face Your Angel, Hannah Poole 10.00
2   Let's Dance, Maureen Michelson 6.00
3   Napa Valley, Sean Hutzell 4.00
5   Max Q, Jackson Blum 1.00
6   Here Comes Trouble, Rachel Kershner 0.50
51 - Long Stirrup Hunter O/F Entries: 9    Points   
1   Max Q, Jackson Blum 10.00
2   Face Your Angel, Hannah Poole 6.00
4   Napa Valley, Sean Hutzell 2.00
5   Let's Dance, Maureen Michelson 1.00
6   Here Comes Trouble, Rachel Kershner 0.50
52 - Long Stirrup Hunter U/S Entries: 10    Points   
1   Max Q, Jackson Blum 10.00
2   Face Your Angel, Hannah Poole 6.00
4   Nashville Nights, Jasmin Cartagena 2.00
5   Let's Dance, Maureen Michelson 1.00
6   Here Comes Trouble, Rachel Kershner 0.50
53 - BCHSA Benefit Scholarship Hack Entries: 5    Points   
1   Silver Lining, Morgan Workman 10.00
2   Northern Classic, Brianna L. Harrison 6.00
3   Tres Jolie, Ashley Uphoff 4.00
4   Hi Hopes Dream With Me, Elizabeth Scully 2.00
5   April Rain, Kate Hindman 1.00
54 - Leadline 4 and Under Entries: 4    Points   
1   Samantha J. Bourque, Newport 10.00
2   Rylan Van Court 6.00
3   Ava Berman, Loafer's Lodge Eloise 4.00
4   Reagan Leaf 2.00
55 - Leadline Walk 4 and Under Entries: 4    Points   
1   Samantha J. Bourque, Newport 10.00
2   Rylan Van Court 6.00
3   Ava Berman, Loafer's Lodge Eloise 4.00
4   Reagan Leaf 2.00
56 - Leadline 5 - 7 Entries: 3    Points   
1   Mimi Royals 10.00
2   Caroline T. Daub 6.00
3   Riley S. Lekas 4.00
57 - Leadline Walk 5 - 7 Entries: 3    Points   
1   Mimi Royals 10.00
2   Riley S. Lekas 6.00
3   Caroline T. Daub 4.00
58 - Mini-Stirrup Equitation Walk Entries: 8    Points   
1   Kassie Rose Long, Mini Cooper 10.00
2   Taylor Brinsfield 6.00
3   Emma Chandler, Bailey 4.00
4   Imogen Wright, Count Chocula 2.00
5   Elizabeth Daub 1.00
6   Jordan Bugg, Skippin School 0.50
59 - Mini-Stirrup Equitation Walk, Trot Entries: 8    Points   
1   Kassie Rose Long, Mini Cooper 10.00
2   Taylor Brinsfield 6.00
3   Imogen Wright, Count Chocula 4.00
4   Emma Chandler, Bailey 2.00
5   Elizabeth Daub 1.00
6   Jacqueline Woodward, Newport 0.50
60 - Mini-Stirrup Equitation W/T Pony Entries: 8    Points   
1   Kassie Rose Long, Mini Cooper 10.00
2   Elizabeth Daub 6.00
3   Imogen Wright, Count Chocula 4.00
4   Emma Chandler, Bailey 2.00
5   Jacqueline Woodward, Newport 1.00
6   Samantha Goldberg 0.50
61 - Mini-Stirrup Equitation X-Rails Entries: 5    Points   
1   Emma Chandler, Bailey 10.00
2   Imogen Wright, Count Chocula 6.00
3   Kassie Rose Long, Mini Cooper 4.00
4   Jacqueline Woodward, Newport 2.00
5   Samantha Goldberg 1.00
62 - Short Stirrup Equitation Walk, Trot Entries: 4    Points   
1   Kara N. Garber, Ladies Man 10.00
2   Summerlynd M. Nelson, Forget Me Knot 6.00
3   Alexandra Rubin, Arthur 4.00
4   Noelle Gulley, Tye Dye 2.00
5   Carly R. Walker, Knock On Wood 1.00
63 - Short Stirrup Equitation W/T/C Entries: 4    Points   
1   Kara N. Garber, Ladies Man 10.00
2   Summerlynd M. Nelson, Forget Me Knot 6.00
3   Alexandra Rubin, Arthur 4.00
4   Carly R. Walker, Knock On Wood 2.00
5   Noelle Gulley, Tye Dye 1.00
64 - Short Stirrup Equitation 18" O/F Entries: 4    Points   
1   Kara N. Garber, Ladies Man 10.00
2   Alexandra Rubin, Arthur 6.00
3   Summerlynd M. Nelson, Forget Me Knot 4.00
4   Noelle Gulley, Tye Dye 2.00
65 - Short Stirrup Hunter 2' O/F Entries: 4    Points   
1   Forget Me Knot, Summerlynd M. Nelson 10.00
2   Arthur, Alexandra Rubin 6.00
3   Tye Dye, Noelle Gulley 4.00
4   Ladies Man, Kara N. Garber 2.00
5   Knock On Wood, Carly R. Walker 1.00
66 - Short Stirrup Hunter O/F Entries: 4    Points   
1   Arthur, Alexandra Rubin 10.00
2   Tye Dye, Noelle Gulley 6.00
3   Forget Me Knot, Summerlynd M. Nelson 4.00
4   Ladies Man, Kara N. Garber 2.00
5   Knock On Wood, Carly R. Walker 1.00
67 - Short Stirrup Hunter U/S Entries: 4    Points   
1   Forget Me Knot, Summerlynd M. Nelson 10.00
2   Arthur, Alexandra Rubin 6.00
3   Tye Dye, Noelle Gulley 4.00
4   Knock On Wood, Carly R. Walker 2.00
5   Ladies Man, Kara N. Garber 1.00
68 - Equitation 13 and Under 2', 2'3", 2'6" O/F Entries: 7    Points   
1   Madeline McManus, Bon Voyage 10.00
2   Edward Pope, Forget Me Not 6.00
3   Eleanor Kaestner, Zinfandal 4.00
4   Tyler Daniels, Imagine That 2.00
5   Ali Royals, Max Q 1.00
6   Miranda M. New, Shez Justa Princess 0.50
69 - Equitation 13 and Under U/S Entries: 7    Points   
1   Eleanor Kaestner, Zinfandal 10.00
2   Ali Royals, Max Q 6.00
3   Miranda M. New, Shez Justa Princess 4.00
4   Edward Pope, Forget Me Not 2.00
5   Madeline McManus, Bon Voyage 1.00
6   Tyler Daniels, Imagine That 0.50
70 - BCHSA Pony Medal- 2', 2'3", 2'6", 2'9" Entries: 5    Points   
1   Katie Groomes, Sea Breeze 10.00
2   Lauren J. Ginsburg, Sage 6.00
3   Madeline McManus, Bon Voyage 4.00
4   Tyler Daniels, Imagine That 2.00
5   Edward Pope, Forget Me Not 1.00
6   Miranda M. New, Shez Justa Princess 0.50
71 - Pleasure Pony 2' O/F Entries: 6    Points   
1   Imagine That, Tyler Daniels 10.00
2   Hakuna Matata, Madeline McManus 6.00
3   Forget Me Not, Edward Pope 4.00
4   Bailey, Kelly Dutton 2.00
5   Sage, Ellis M. Addleman 1.00
6   Hidden Springs Zeus, Megan Mix 0.50
72 - Pleasure Pony Combination Entries: 6    Points   
1   Bailey, Kelly Dutton 10.00
2   Forget Me Not, Edward Pope 6.00
3   Hakuna Matata, Madeline McManus 4.00
4   Shez Justa Princess, Miranda M. New 2.00
5   Sage, Ellis M. Addleman 1.00
6   Hidden Springs Zeus, Megan Mix 0.50
73 - Pleasure Pony Hack Entries: 7    Points   
1   Bailey, Kelly Dutton 10.00
2   Hakuna Matata, Madeline McManus 6.00
3   Forget Me Not, Edward Pope 4.00
4   Imagine That, Tyler Daniels 2.00
5   Shez Justa Princess, Miranda M. New 1.00
6   Sage, Ellis M. Addleman 0.50
74 - Low Pony Hunter 2' O/F Entries: 7    Points   
1   Hakuna Matata, Madeline McManus 10.00
2   Wild Blue, Megan Mix 6.00
3   Made You Look, Kelsey E. Abrecht 4.00
4   Hi Hopes Dream With Me, Elizabeth Scully 2.00
5   Fashionista, Lauren Watts 1.00
6   Nigel Thornberry, Tyler Daniels 0.50
75 - Low Pony Hunter O/F Entries: 7    Points   
1   Made You Look, Kelsey E. Abrecht 10.00
2   Fashionista, Lauren Watts 6.00
3   Sage, Ellis M. Addleman 4.00
4   Hakuna Matata, Madeline McManus 2.00
5   Wild Blue, Megan Mix 1.00
6   Nigel Thornberry, Tyler Daniels 0.50
76 - Low Pony Hunter U/S Entries: 6    Points   
1   Hakuna Matata, Madeline McManus 10.00
2   Hi Hopes Dream With Me, Elizabeth Scully 6.00
3   Fashionista, Lauren Watts 4.00
4   Wild Blue, Megan Mix 2.00
5   Made You Look, Kelsey E. Abrecht 1.00
6   Sage, Ellis M. Addleman 0.50
83 - S/M/L Pony Hunter 2'3", 2'6", 2'9" O/F Entries: 5    Points   
1   Sea Star, Allyson Henry 10.00
2   Hi Hopes Dream With Me, Elizabeth Scully 6.00
3   Sea Breeze, Katie Groomes 4.00
4   Land's End Wye Me, Sarah Boston 2.00
5   Bon Voyage, Madeline McManus 1.00
84 - S/M/L Pony Hunter O/F Entries: 5    Points   
1   Hi Hopes Dream With Me, Elizabeth Scully 10.00
2   Sea Star, Allyson Henry 6.00
3   Land's End Wye Me, Sarah Boston 4.00
4   Sea Breeze, Katie Groomes 2.00
85 - S/M/L Pony Handy Hunter O/F Entries: 4    Points   
1   Land's End Wye Me, Sarah Boston 10.00
2   Sea Star, Allyson Henry 6.00
3   Hi Hopes Dream With Me, Elizabeth Scully 4.00
4   Sea Breeze, Katie Groomes 2.00
86 - S/M/L Pony Hunter U/S Entries: 4    Points   
1   Hi Hopes Dream With Me, Elizabeth Scully 10.00
2   Sea Star, Allyson Henry 6.00
3   Sea Breeze, Katie Groomes 4.00
4   Land's End Wye Me, Sarah Boston 2.00
87 - Pony Hunter Classic- 2', 2'3", 2'6", 2'9" Entries: 5    Points   
1   Made You Look, Kelsey E. Abrecht 20.00
2   Sea Star, Allyson Henry 16.00
3   Fashionista, Lauren Watts 14.00
4   Land's End Wye Me, Sarah Boston 12.00
5   Wild Blue, Megan Mix 10.00